The Field School

Teachers and Staff

The Field School teachers are masters of their craft and passionate about bringing Christ-centered, classical education to our students. Our staff represent diverse backgrounds and are committed to embodying our mission and philosophy of education.

Teachers

Joselyn Dorsey

Joselyn Dorsey

Pre-K

Christina Rice

Christina Rice

Pre-K

Charis Goodman

Charis Goodman

Kindergarten

Julia Wagner

Julia Wagner

Kindergarten

Rubi DeArmas

Rubi DeArmas

1st Grade

Mary Nussbaum

Mary Nussbaum

1st Grade

Emma Aramouni

Emma Aramouni

2nd Grade

Micaela McDonald

Micaela McDonald

2nd Grade

Angela Merrick

Angela Merrick

3rd Grade

Angie Osgood

Angie Osgood

4th Grade

Eric Sotomayor

Eric Sotomayor

5th Grade

Jack Franicevich

Jack Franicevich

Middle School

Meg Flinn

Middle School

Sarah Chang

Sarah Chang

Middle School

Vanessa Diaz

P.E. (Pre-K - 4th)

Paul Canada

Paul Canada

Athletic Director (5th - 8th)

Liita Forsyth

Liita Forsyth

Art

Sarah Todd

Sarah Todd

Music

Priscila Quiroz Williams

Spanish

Academic Support

Alena Wilson

Alena Wilson

Building Substitute

Debbie McKenzie

Debbie McKenzie

Academic Support Coordinator

Nicole Carter

Nicole Carter

Academic Support Specialist

Cindy Miller

Cindy Miller

Academic Support Specialist

Heather Voss

Heather Voss

Academic Support Specialist

Gina Brewer

Gina Brewer

Instructional Aide (Pre-K)

Yadira Martiez

Yadira Martinez

Instructional Aide (Pre-K)

Ryneeka Henderson

Ryneeka Henderson

Instructional Aide (Kindergarten)

Kristen Barber

Kristen Barber

Instructional Aide (Kindergarten)

Lucero Fernandez

Lucero Fernandez

Instructional Aide (1st)

Lavieda Warner

Lavieda Warner

Instructional Aide (2nd)

Uyi (James) Ebomoyi

Uyi (James) Ebomoyi

Instructional Aide (3rd-5th)

Sade Humphrey

Sade Humphrey

Extended Care Aide

Ariel Abbey

Extended Care Aide

Leadership & Administration

Jeremy Mann

Jeremy Mann

Head of School

Brian Williams

Brian Williams

Principal

Paul Canada

Paul Canada

Dean of Students and Athletic Director

Jessica Min Chang

Jessica Min Chang

Chief Advancement and Partnerships Officer

LaToya Lee

LaToya Lee

Director of Student Support and Extended Care

Jaemey Bush

Jaemey Bush

Director of Admissions

Martha Metcalfe

Martha Metcalfe

Director of School Operations

Annie Houghton

Annie Houghton

Director of Community Life

Michael Matta

Michael Matta

Head of Finance and Operations

Carolyn Lundgren

Carolyn Lundgren

Director of Human Resources

Grace Liu

Grace Liu

Donor Relations and Communications Coordinator

Mildred Davis

Mildred Davis

Lunch Coordinator

Cheryl Shoemaker

Cheryl Shoemaker

Bookkeeper

Michelle Williams

Michelle Williams

Social Worker

Courtney Gonzalez

Courtney Gonzalez

Executive Assistant

Maurice Killingsworth

Maurice Killingsworth

Building Engineer